Rockets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06


Sep
30

Boys Freshman Soccer vs. Crystal Lake South High School

Crystal Lake South
4:30 pm | Soccer Stadium

Sep
30

Boys Sophomore Football at Jacobs

Jacobs
5:00 pm | Jacobs

Oct
01

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Crystal Lake Central High School

Crystal Lake Central
4:30 pm | Soccer Stadium

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer at Crystal Lake South High School

Crystal Lake South
4:30 pm | Crystal Lake South

Oct
01

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Crystal Lake South High School

Crystal Lake South
4:30 pm | Crystal Lake South

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Crystal Lake Central High School

Crystal Lake Central
5:30 pm | Soccer Stadium

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Crystal Lake Central High School

Crystal Lake Central
6:00 pm | Soccer Stadium

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Golf at

FVC Conference Meet
9:00 am | Grayslake North High School

Oct
02

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Dundee Crown

Dundee Crown
4:30 pm | Grayslake North High School

Oct
02

Boys Freshman Soccer vs. Hampshire High School

Hampshire
4:30 pm | Lower Soccer Field

Oct
02

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Hampshire High School

Hampshire
4:30 pm | Soccer Stadium

Oct
02

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Dundee Crown

Dundee Crown
5:30 pm | Grayslake North High School

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Dundee Crown

Dundee Crown
6:00 pm | Grayslake North High School

Oct
02

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Hampshire High School

Pack the Place
6:00 pm | Soccer Stadium

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Golf at

FVC Conference Tournament
8:00 am | Randall Oaks Golf Course

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Golf at Grayslake North High School

JV Invite
4:00 pm | Cary Grove High School

Oct
04

Boys Sophomore Football vs. Hampshire High School

Hampshire
5:00 pm | Soccer Stadium

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Football vs. Hampshire High School

Homecoming
7:00 pm | Soccer Stadium

Oct
05

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at

FVC Conference Tournament
TBA | Randall Oaks Golf Course

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hampshire High School

Tournament vs Hampshire
8:00 am | Cary Grove

Oct
05

Oct
05

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Golf at Rosary High School

Invite
8:00 am | Phillips Park Golf Course

Oct
05

Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country at

46th Annual Pat Harland Invitational
9:00 am | Grayslake North High School

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

46th Annual Pat Harland Invitational
9:00 am | Grayslake North High School

Oct
05

Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country at

46th Annual Pat Harland Invitational
9:00 am | Grayslake North High School

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

46th Annual Pat Harland Invitational
9:00 am | Grayslake North High School

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Soccer at Belvidere High School

Tournament vs Keith
9:00 am | Belvidere

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hampshire High School

Tournament vs Bartlett
10:00 am | Cary Grove

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Soccer at Belvidere High School

Tournament vs RE or CLC
10:30 am | Belvidere

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hampshire High School

Tournament vs Genoa Kingston
11:00 am | Cary Grove

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hampshire High School

Tournament vs Bracket Play
12:00 pm | Cary Grove

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Soccer at Belvidere High School

Tournament vs Finals
12:15 pm | Belvidere

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hampshire High School

Tournament vs Bracket Play
1:00 pm | Cary Grove

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hampshire High School

Tournament vs Bracket Play
2:00 pm | Cary Grove